FANDOM


The Voice
Season 35
Broadcast from: September 25, 2028 to December 13, 2028
Judges Adam Levine
Dan Reynolds
Alicia Keys
Blake Shelton
Host Carson Daly
Broadcaster NBC
Winner
Jarrett Bridges
Origin Fort Walton Beach, FL
Song "Slow Down"
Genre Folk, Folk pop, Soul, Blues
Runner Up
Donovan Fletcher
Chronology
Previous Season 2028 (Spring)
Next Season 2029 (Spring)

The thirty-fifth season of The Voice, an American reality talent competition, premiered on September 25, 2028 on NBC. Dan Reynolds returned to the red chair as well as Adam, Alicia, and Blake.

Coaches

The coaches for this season are: Adam Levine, Dan Reynolds, Alicia Keys, and Blake Shelton.

The team advisors are: Paul McCartney for Team Adam, Emilia Lietz for Team Dan, Childish Gambino for Team Alicia, and Carrie Underwood for Team Blake.

Taylor Swift was the universal mentor for all teams during the Knockout Rounds.

Teams

Color key

     Winner
     Runner-up
     Third place
     Fourth place
     Eliminated in the Live shows
     Eliminated in the Live playoffs
     Artist was stolen by another coach at the Knockout rounds
     Eliminated in the Knockout rounds
     Artist was stolen by another coach at the Battle rounds
     Eliminated in the Battle rounds

Coaches Top 48 artists
Adam Levine
Grace Maguire John Fogel Hanson Brand Daxton Adams Madilyn Crosby
Kasha Murphy Uriah Royal David Payor Elisabeth Flowers Anthony Hayek
Kal Flannery Kyle Embrey Brett Brezinski Kirstie DeRouin Seraphine Lessard
Dan Reynolds
Trevor Durbin Elza Devane T.J. Fields Karina Arnold Landon Washington
Daxton Adams Gavin Roughton Blake Danielson Britt Coulter Gianna Villarreal
Autumn Reynolds Ross Galiano Heisey Millette Krikorian Sadrina McDonald
Alicia Keys
Donovan Fletcher Troy Noon Christen Caceres Gianna Villarreal Jarrian Robinson
Jarrett Bridges Moriah Farrow Martina Roberson Anthony Hayek Landon Washington
Uriah Royal T.J. Fields Lena Springer Hana Hartigan Holly Crawley
Blake Shelton
Jarrett Bridges Chloe Wilburn Will Goodall Reagan Polinsky Sonya Shaul
Gianna Villarreal T.J. Fields Augustine Haynes Kaitlin Ford Britt Coulter
Elisabeth Flowers Jarrian Robinson Kacie Running Lee Rustin Jeremy Frasier

Blind auditions

The first phase of the competition, Blind Auditions, taped June 15-17, 2028, began airing when the season premiered on September 25, 2028.

Color key
   Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (September 25)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Adam Dan Alicia Blake
1 Jarrett Bridges 22 Fort Walton Beach, FL "Such a Simple Thing"         
2 Elza Devane 25 Plymouth, MI "I'm Like a Bird"         
3 Benjamin Miller 30 Morrison, OK "Ordinary People"
4 Kyle Embrey 20 Davenport, IA "Written in the Stars"   
5 Karina Arnold 23 Newark, PA "Linger"      
6 Jarrian Robinson 19 Cambridge, MA "When I Was Your Man"            
7 Kaitlin Ford 29 Newark, NJ "Broken Prayers"         
8 Brett Brezinski 16 Augusta, GA "Feel It Still"      
9 Martina Roberson 31 Alamo, ND "Marry You"      
10 Sacha Sauseda 27 Gulfport, MS "Rhiannon"
11 Hanson Brand 33 Norwood, OH "Smoke Gets in Your Eyes"      
12 Chloe Wilburn 25 Arlington, TX "Hunger"            

Episode 2 (September 26)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Adam Dan Alicia Blake
1 Kasha Murphy 17 Bridgeville, PA "Knock You Down"      
2 Will Goodall 18 Golden Valley, NJ "It Goes Like This"         
3 Hana Hartigan 30 Petaluma, CA "I Kissed a Girl"   
4 Daxton Adams 20 Abilene, KS "How Long Will I Love You?"      
5 Elena Cincotta 30 San Diego, CA "Diamonds"
6 Seraphine Lessard 17 Bradley, CA "The Climb"      
7 Gavin Roughton 18 New York, NY "Walking on Water"         
8 Holly Crawley 31 West Palm Beach, FL "World on Fire"         
9 Brian Burkhart 24 Oakland, CA "Come On Get Higher"
10 Troy Noon 20 Allentown, NJ "Wherever You Will Go"            
11 Trevor Durbin 21 Innis, LA "The Man Who Sold the World"      
12 Reagan Polinsky 20 Hanover, MD "King of Wishful Thinking"         

Episode 3 (October 2)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Adam Dan Alicia Blake
1 John Fogel 25 Midland, MI "Gentle on My Mind"            
2 Moriah Farrow 26 Amarillo, TX "New Rules"      
3 Shane Connors 30 Savannah, TN "Chasing Cars"
4 Sonya Shaul 32 Weatherford, OK "Sweet Dreams"            
5 Autumn Reynolds 23 Springfield, MO "In for the Kill"      
6 Landon Washington 28 Bloomington, IN "Dance with Me Tonight"         

Episode 4 (October 3)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Adam Dan Alicia Blake
1 Sadrina McDonald 28 Los Altos, CA "When Doves Cry"      
2 Anthony Hayek 30 Brownsville, TX "Hold On, We're Going Home"         
3 Augustine Haynes 15 Houston, TX "Barton Hollow"   
4 Krikorian 16 Oklahoma City, OK "Come Under the Covers"      
5 Uriah Royal 21 Willoughby, OH "Fool You've Landed"         
6 Danny Bellis 24 Augusta, GA "Night Changes"
7 T.J. Fields 32 Buffalo Grove, IL "The Man"         
8 Elisabeth Flowers 25 Wilmington, NC "Mountain Sound"   
9 David Payor 36 Cicero, IL "Cry Me a River"      
10 Britt Coulter 20 Raleigh, NC "Can't Let Go"   
11 Allie Toepfer 25 North Syracuse, NY "You Go to My Head"
12 Christen Caceres 16 Dallas, TX "Heart Attack"         
13 Ross Galiano 22 Waco, TX "Counting Stars"   
14 Grace Maguire 21 Diamond City, AR "Yellow"      

Episode 5 (October 4)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Adam Dan Alicia Blake
1 Gianna Villarreal 18 Bentonville, AR "Like I Can"         
2 Donovan Fletcher 26 Miami, FL "Electric Feel"            
3 Jeremy Frasier 29 Cleveland, AR "Every Breath You Take"      
4 Madilyn Crosby 19 Honolulu, HI "No Tears Left to Cry"      
5 Kal Flannery 27 Bridgeview, IL "She Don't Love Me"   
6 Blake Danielson 20 Church Hill, ND "You're Beautiful"      
7 Kacie Running 18 Hollywood, FL "She Used to Be Mine"   
8 Kendall Maynes 24 Boise, ID "Forever Young"
9 Lee Rustin 31 Columbia, SC "Kinda Don't Care"         
10 Lena Springer 24 Springfield, OR "Love in the Dark"       Team full
11 Kirstie DeRouin 23 Jackson, KY "Never Gonna Let You Down"       Team full
12 Heisey Millette 30 Miami, FL "Hades Pleads" Team full   

The Battles

The Battles (episodes 7 to 10) consisted of two 2-hour episodes and two 1-hour episodes each on October 9, 10, 16, & 17. Season thirty-five's battle round advisors are Paul McCartney for Team Adam, Emilia Lietz for Team Dan, Childish Gambino for Team Alicia, and Carrie Underwood for Team Blake. Contestants who win their battle or are stolen by another coach will advance to the Knockout rounds, with each coach allowed to steal two artists who lost battles.

Color key

     Artist won the battle and advanced to the Knockout rounds
     Artist lost the battle but was stolen by another couch and advanced to the Knockout rounds
     Artist lost the battle and was eliminated

Episode & Date Coach Order Winner Song Loser 'Steal' result
Adam Dan Alicia Blake
Episode 7
(Monday, October 9, 2028)
Blake Shelton 1 Chloe Wilburn "Lullaby" Elisabeth Flowers    N/A
Alicia Keys 2 Troy Noon "How You Remind Me" Holly Crawley N/A
Dan Reynolds 3 Elza Devane "Back to Black" Sadrina McDonald N/A
Adam Levine 4 Grace Maguire "He Knows My Name" Seraphine Lessard N/A
Blake Shelton 5 Kaitlin Ford "Right Here Waiting" Jeremy Frasier N/A
Alicia Keys 6 Donovan Fletcher "My Prerogative" Landon Washington    N/A
Episode 8
(Tuesday, October 10, 2028)
Adam Levine 1 Kasha Murphy "Love Myself" Kirstie DeRouin N/A
Alicia Keys 2 Moriah Farrow "Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!)" T.J. Fields N/A   
Dan Reynolds 3 Trevor Durbin "Will You Still Love Me?" Krikorian N/A
Blake Shelton 4 Will Goodall "Parallel Line" Lee Rustin N/A
Dan Reynolds 5 Karina Arnold "Love Runs Out" Heisey Millette N/A
Adam Levine 6 Hanson Brand "Sorrowing Man" Anthony Hayek N/A   
Episode 9
(Monday, October 16, 2028)
Adam Levine 1 Madilyn Crosby "Drag Me Down" Kyle Embrey N/A
Alicia Keys 2 Jarrett Bridges "All I Have to Do is Dream" Uriah Royal    N/A
Dan Reynolds 3 Daxton Adams "Saving All My Love for You" Gianna Villarreal N/A N/A   
Adam Levine 4 John Fogel "I Just Wasn't Made for These Times" Brett Brezinski N/A N/A
Alicia Keys 5 Martina Roberson "I Don't Need a Man" Hana Hartigan N/A N/A N/A
Blake Shelton 6 Reagan Polinsky "Who Will Save Your Soul" Britt Coulter N/A    N/A
Episode 10
(Tuesday, October 17, 2028)
Alicia Keys 1 Christen Caceres "Foolish" Lena Springer N/A N/A N/A N/A
Dan Reynolds 2 Blake Danielson "Amnesia" Ross Galiano N/A N/A N/A
Blake Shelton 3 Augustine Haynes "When You Say Nothing at All" Kacie Running N/A N/A N/A
Dan Reynolds 4 Gavin Roughton "Man in the Mirror" Autumn Reynolds N/A N/A N/A
Adam Levine 5 David Payor "Blame It on the Boogie" Kal Flannery N/A N/A N/A
Blake Shelton 6 Sonya Shaul "Ice Box" Jarrian Robinson N/A N/A    N/A

The Knockouts

The knockouts returned as a stage for season 35. For the knockouts, Taylor Swift was assigned as a mentor for contestants in all four teams for this round.

The knockouts aired on October 23 & 24.

Color key:

       Artist won the Knockout and advanced to the Live Shows
       Artist lost the Knockout but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Live Shows
       Artist lost the Knockout and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Song Artists Song 'Steal' result
Winner Loser Adam Dan Alicia Blake
Episode 11
(Monday, October 23, 2028)
Dan Reynolds 1 "Cry Baby" Elza Devane Daxton Adams "How Do I Breathe"    N/A   
Adam Levine 2 "Talking Body" Madilyn Crosby Elisabeth Flowers "Wildest Dreams" N/A
Alicia Keys 3 "P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)" Jarrian Robinson Anthony Hayek "Drops of Jupiter" N/A N/A
Blake Shelton 4 "All Cried Out" Reagan Polinsky Kaitlin Ford "One of Us" N/A N/A
Adam Levine 5 "For What It's Worth" Hanson Brand David Payor "Losing My Religion" N/A
Dan Reynolds 6 "Leave Your Lover" Karina Arnold Britt Coulter "You Come Down" N/A N/A
Alicia Keys 7 "Titanium" Donovan Fletcher Martina Roberson "You're No Good" N/A N/A
Blake Shelton 8 "Here Comes Goodbye" Will Goodall Gianna Villarreal "...Baby One More Time" N/A    N/A
Episode 12
(Tuesday, October 24, 2028)
Dan Reynolds 1 "Use Me" Landon Washington Blake Danielson "Georgia" N/A N/A N/A
Blake Shelton 2 "Dirty Diana" Sonya Shaul T.J. Fields "There Goes My Baby" N/A    N/A N/A
Adam Levine 3 "Foreigner's God" John Fogel Uriah Royal "Unaware" N/A N/A N/A
Alicia Keys 4 "All in My Head" Christen Caceres Moriah Farrow "You Belong to My Heart" N/A N/A N/A
Dan Reynolds 5 "With or Without You" Trevor Durbin Gavin Roughton "Breakeven" N/A N/A N/A
Blake Shelton 6 "Flames" Chloe Wilburn Augustine Haynes "Golden Slumbers" N/A N/A N/A N/A
Adam Levine 7 "Give Me Love" Grace Maguire Kasha Murphy "It Ain't Me" N/A N/A N/A
Alicia Keys 8 "Slow Hands" Troy Noon Jarrett Bridges "Wild Love" N/A N/A N/A   

Live shows

Color key:

       Artist was saved by the Public's votes
       Artist was saved by his/her coach
       Artist was saved by the Instant Save
       Artist's iTunes vote multiplied by 5 (except The Finals) after his/her studio version of the song reached iTunes top 10
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1: Live playoffs (October 30 & 31, November 1)

The Live Playoffs will air on October 30, 31, & November 1, 2028 and will comprise episodes 13, 14, and 15 (The results show). The top 20 artists perform, with two artists from each team advancing from the viewers' vote, and each coach rounding their team up with their own choice.

Episode & Date Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 13
(Monday, October 30, 2028)
Adam Levine 1 Madilyn Crosby "Airplanes" Eliminated
Alicia Keys 2 Troy Noon "Girls Just Want to Have Fun" Public's vote
Alicia Keys 3 Christen Caceres "Mamma Knows Best" Alicia's choice
Adam Levine 4 John Fogel "Way Down We Go" Public's vote
Adam Levine 5 Daxton Adams "Versace on the Floor" Eliminated
Alicia Keys 6 Donovan Fletcher "Is This Love" Public's vote
Alicia Keys 7 Gianna Villarreal "Bad Blood" Eliminated
Adam Levine 8 Hanson Brand "Sign of the Times" Public's vote
Alicia Keys 9 Jarrian Robinson "This Woman's Work" Eliminated
Adam Levine 10 Grace Maguire "Lay Me Down" Adam's choice
Episode 14
(Tuesday, October 31, 2028)
Blake Shelton 1 Jarrett Bridges "Redbone" Blake's choice
Dan Reynolds 2 Elza Devane "Show Me Love" Public's vote
Blake Shelton 3 Will Goodall "Tomorrow" Public's vote
Dan Reynolds 4 Landon Washington "Young Dumb & Broke" Eliminated
Dan Reynolds 5 Trevor Durbin "I've Got the Music in Me" Dan's choice
Blake Shelton 6 Sonya Shaul "It's Love" Eliminated
Dan Reynolds 7 T.J. Fields "Try a Little Tenderness" Public's vote
Blake Shelton 8 Reagan Polinsky "In the Air Tonight" Eliminated
Dan Reynolds 9 Karina Arnold "Bad Romance" Eliminated
Blake Shelton 10 Chloe Wilburn "Cosmic Love" Public's vote

Week 2: Top 12 (November 7 & 8)

The Top 12 performed on Monday, November 7, 2028, with results following on Tuesday, November 8, 2028.

Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 Dan Reynolds Elza Devane "Water Under the Bridge" Bottom two
2 Alicia Keys Donovan Fletcher "Hey Ya!" Public's vote
3 Blake Shelton Chloe Wilburn "Ritual" Public's vote
4 Adam Levine John Fogel "Beyond" Public's vote
5 Blake Shelton Jarrett Bridges "Bye Bye Bye" Public's vote
6 Alicia Keys Troy Noon "My Love Is Your Love" Public's vote
7 Adam Levine Grace Maguire "Cut to the Feeling" Public's vote
8 Dan Reynolds Trevor Durbin "You're Gonna Go Far, Kid" Public's vote
9 Adam Levine Hanson Brand "I Want It That Way" Public's vote
10 Blake Shelton Will Goodall "Body Like a Back Road" Public's vote
11 Dan Reynolds T.J. Fields "Pillowtalk" Bottom two
12 Alicia Keys Christen Caceres "Try" Public's vote
Instant Save performances
1 Dan Reynolds T.J. Fields "Why I Love You" Eliminated
2 Dan Reynolds Elza Devane "The Cure" Instant Save

Week 3: Top 11 (November 14 & 15)

The Top 11 performed on Monday, November 14, 2028, with results following on Tuesday, November 15, 2028.

Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 Blake Shelton Jarrett Bridges "I Wanna Dance with Somebody" Public's vote
2 Adam Levine Grace Maguire "I Hope You Dance" Public's vote
3 Dan Reynolds Trevor Durbin "Whole Lotta Love" Public's vote
4 Alicia Keys Troy Noon "Love Me Now" Bottom two
5 Blake Shelton Chloe Wilburn "How It Feels to Fly" Public's vote
6 Alicia Keys Christen Caceres "The Glow of Love" Public's vote
7 Adam Levine Hanson Brand "Sexual Healing" Public's vote
8 Alicia Keys Donovan Fletcher "Secret" Public's vote
9 Blake Shelton Will Goodall "She's My Kind of Rain" Bottom two
10 Dan Reynolds Elza Devane "Respect" Public's vote
11 Adam Levine John Fogel "Do You Really Want to Hurt Me" Public's vote
Instant Save performances
1 Alicia Keys Troy Noon "When We Were Young" Instant Save
2 Blake Shelton Will Goodall "Stupid Boy" Eliminated

Week 4: Top 10 (November 21 & 22)

The Top 10 performed on Monday, November 21, 2028, with results following on Tuesday, November 22, 2028.

Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 Adam Levine Hanson Brand "Stubborn Love" Bottom two
2 Alicia Keys Donovan Fletcher "Naked" Public's vote
3 Dan Reynolds Elza Devane "Like a Prayer" Public's vote
4 Adam Levine John Fogel "A Sky Full of Stars" Public's vote
5 Blake Shelton Chloe Wilburn "New Americana" Public's vote
6 Alicia Keys Troy Noon "I Drove All Night" Public's vote
7 Alicia Keys Christen Caceres "Vibe" Bottom two
8 Adam Levine Grace Maguire "Can't Help Falling in Love" Public's vote
9 Blake Shelton Jarrett Bridges "Anywhere" Public's vote
10 Dan Reynolds Trevor Durbin "Creep" Public's vote
Instant Save performances
1 Adam Levine Hanson Brand "I'll Stand by You" Eliminated
2 Alicia Keys Christen Caceres "One Last Time" Instant Save

Week 5: Top 9 (November 28 & 29)

The Top 9 performed on Monday, November 28, 2028, with results following on Tuesday, November 29, 2028.

Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 Dan Reynolds Elza Devane "Say You Love Me" Bottom two
2 Alicia Keys Troy Noon "One Headlight" Public's vote
3 Adam Levine John Fogel "In My Blood" Public's vote
4 Blake Shelton Chloe Wilburn "Clarity" Public's vote
5 Alicia Keys Christen Caceres "Skyfall" Bottom two
6 Dan Reynolds Trevor Durbin "Believer" Public's vote
7 Adam Levine Grace Maguire "Lost in Your Eyes" Public's vote
8 Alicia Keys Donovan Fletcher "Bridge over Troubled Water" Public's vote
9 Blake Shelton Jarrett Bridges "California Dreamin'" Public's vote
Instant Save performances
1 Alicia Keys Christen Caceres "Don't Stop the Music" Eliminated
2 Dan Reynolds Elza Devane "A Case of You" Instant Save

Week 6: Semifinals (December 5 & 6)

The Top 8 performed on Monday, December 5, 2028, with results following on Tuesday, December 6, 2028.

Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 Adam Levine John Fogel "Fire and the Flood" Middle two
2 Dan Reynolds Trevor Durbin "Dream On" Public's vote
3 Blake Shelton Jarrett Bridges "Nothing Compares 2 U" Middle two
4 Alicia Keys Donovan Fletcher "Let's Stay Together" Public's vote
5 Dan Reynolds Elza Devane "Rehab" Eliminated
6 Adam Levine Grace Maguire "Bad Liar" Eliminated
7 Alicia Keys Troy Noon "Love on the Weekend" Eliminated
8 Blake Shelton Chloe Wilburn "Dog Days Are Over" Public's vote
Instant Save performances
1 Adam Levine John Fogel "Hallelujah" Eliminated
2 Blake Shelton Jarrett Bridges "Jolene" Instant Save

Week 7: Finals (December 12 & 13)

The Top 4 will perform on Monday, December 12, 2028, with the final results following on Tuesday, December 13, 2028. This week, the four finalists will perform an original song, a duet with the coach, and a solo song. As with previous seasons, there is no iTunes bonus multiplier applied to songs performed in the finale episodes; all iTunes votes received for the six weeks leading to the finale will be cumulatively added to online, phone and app finale votes for each finalist.

Coach Artist Order Solo Song Order Original Song Order Duet Song Result
Blake Shelton Jarrett Bridges 1 "Helium" 10 "Slow Down" 6 "The Blower's Daughter" Winner
Dan Reynolds Trevor Durbin 9 "Always" 2 "Can I Get You to Dance?" 5 "Demons" Fourth Place
Blake Shelton Chloe Wilburn 11 "I Wanna Know" 7 "Ignite" 3 "Falling Slowly" Third Place
Alicia Keys Donovan Fletcher 12 "Dance with My Father" 4 "Feel Me Up" 8 "Battlefield" Runner Up

Results summary of live shows

Overall
Color key
Artist's info

     Artist from Team Adam
     Artist from Team Dan
     Artist from Team Alicia
     Artist from Team Blake

Result details

     Winner
     Runner-up
     Third place
     Fourth Place
     Saved by coach
     Saved by Instant Save (via Twitter)
     Artist was eliminated but won the Wildcard round
     Artist advanced by public vote
     Artist was eliminated

Live show results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Finals
Jarrett Bridges Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Donovan Fletcher Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner Up
Chloe Wilburn Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Third Place
Trevor Durbin Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Fourth Place
Elza Devane Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 6)
Grace Maguire Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
John Fogel Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Troy Noon Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Christen Caceres Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 5)
Hanson Brand Safe Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 4)
Will Goodall Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 3)
T.J. Fields Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 2)
Daxton Adams Eliminated Eliminated (Week 1)
Gianna Villarreal Eliminated
Jarrian Robinson Eliminated
Karina Arnold Eliminated
Landon Washington Eliminated
Madilyn Crosby Eliminated
Reagan Polinsky Eliminated
Sonya Shaul Eliminated

Team

Color key
Artist's info

     Artist from Team Adam
     Artist from Team Dan
     Artist from Team Alicia
     Artist from Team Blake

Result details

     Winner
     Runner-up
     Third place
     Fourth Place
     Eliminated
     Artist Saved by Instant Save (via Twitter)
     Artist won the Wildcard round
     Artist received one or more iTunes bonus that week (applicable from Week 1 onwards)
√ - Number of iTunes bonuses received

Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Finals
Grace Maguire Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
John Fogel Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Hanson Brand Public's vote Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Daxton Adams Eliminated
Madilyn Crosby Eliminated
Trevor Durbin Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Fourth Place
Elza Devane Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
T.J. Fields Public's vote Eliminated
Karina Arnold Eliminated
Landon Washington Eliminated
Donovan Fletcher Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Runner Up
Troy Noon Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Christen Caceres Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Gianna Villarreal Eliminated
Jarrian Robinson Eliminated
Jarrett Bridges Coach's choice Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Winner
Chloe Wilburn Public's vote Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Third Place
Will Goodall Public's vote Advanced Eliminated
Reagan Polinsky Eliminated
Sonya Shaul Eliminated